Staff



Jason Wing
Executive HeadTeacher

Toni Jackson
 Head of School


Deputy Head of School

Mandy Aziz
Assistant Head/Nursery Teacher
 


SENCo


Business Manager

Andrew Smith
Chair of Governors

Rebecca Watson
Year 6 Teacher
 

Suzanne Thorbinson
Year 6 Teacher

 Laura Walker
Year 5 Teacher


Year 5 Teacher

Michelle Barnes
Year 5 Teacher
 

Jo Mills
Year 4 Teacher

Charlotte Norman
Year 4 Teacher

Marie Lucca
Year 3 Teacher

Gemma Angier
Year 3 Teacher
 

Jan Clark
Teacher

Emma Boughen
Year 2 Teacher

Laura Wilkinson
Year 1 Teacher

Charlene Elliott
Year 2 Teacher
 

Lucy Baxter
Year 2 Teacher

Chloe Broomfield (Maternity)
Year 1 Teacher

Emma Harlow
Year 1 Teacher

Carolyn Davies
Reception Teacher
 

Helen Fletcher
Reception Teacher

Beth Letts
Music Teacher
 
 

Support Staff


Faith Delve
Office Manager

Karen Pritchard
Admin Assistant


Finance/Admin Assistant

Stephanie Brown
Receptionist
 

Andrew Shepherd
ICT Technician

Tiggy Whyte
Library/
Accelerated Reader Co-ordinator

Zakherah Terzaghi
Catering Manager

Teresa Stiles
OOSC Coordinator
 

Kerry Abbs
Pre-Nursery Coordinator

Helen Millington
Wraparound Coordinator

Kirsten Lofts
Family Worker

Rebecca Stimson
HLTA
 

Laura Jones 
HLTA

Sally Watson
HLTA

Sophie Barratt
HLTA
 

Teaching Assistants


Amanda Lakey

Coral Brown

Tracey Hayes

Jody Stacey
 

Amanda Bradshaw

Jodie Cooper

Kate Simkins

Sam Goude
 

Julia Woollard

Eilish Bass

Cathy Hannen

Janet Hunter
 

Melissa Warby

Sam Jordan

Sarah Bower

Collette Arnold
 

Rachel Hayes

Tracey Cross

Amanda Wood
 

Jackie Murphy

Sally Wigginton

Sue Roe

Louise Pearce
 

Lisa Bevis

Laura Peachey

Teresa Butterworth

Carly Copeman
 

Catering/Lunchtime Staff


Keran Crowhurst

Louise Woodcock

Janet Erbe

Donna Lofts
 

Holly Searle

Sue Bridgement

Louise Hadlow

Sophie Pearson
 

Witri Goldspink

Allison Goult
 

Cleaning Staff


Faye Burrows
Caretaker

Stef Burrows
Assistant Caretaker

Jenny Billimore

Pam Youles
 

Sue Howes

Carol Goodman